Papatoetoe Contract
Bridge Club

 An affiliated member of NZ Bridge
 HOME  RESULTS  TOURNAMENTS  PHOTOS  LEARNING  CLUB MATTERS  ABOUT US  LINKS 
Archived results

Results for Club Sessions

Click for Tournament & Session Results

Click for Calendar Event Results


All Results now linked to X-Club

Follow the link to see how you did against other clubs around New Zealand who played the same hands.

Click for X-Club Results


Grand Slams

Susan Thorne 2Val Tetley 2 Tom Han1Ian McGarvey1

Slams

Rob Skinner 15Gadi Ben Tal 15Gerry Nyssen14Brian Spendelow 9
Susan Thorne 8Aaron Starr 8Tom Han8Ian Garvey 8
Val Tetley 7Phil Lynch 7Mark Buckley5Rob Davies 5
John Heta5Sue Perkins5Nellie Arts5Alona Ben Tal5
Diane Schaefer5

The Seventies Club

Jan 18 74.75% Jocelyn Southon Val TetleyFeb 12 71.88% Tom Han Susan Thorne
Mar 15 72.70% Brian Spendelow Rob DaviesMar 22 74.66% Jean Wing Jocelyn Uasike
Apr 0572.53%Brian SpendelowAngela GuptilApr 1678.64%Rob SkinnerAaron Starr
Apr 3073.75%Carolyn BuckleyMark BuckleyMay 0775.99%Tom HanAaron Starr
Apr 2170.63%Tom HanAaron StarrApr 2471.30%Bryan Lay-YeeSusan Thorne
Apr 2472.69%Gadi Ben Tal Aaron StarrJun 0173.13%Rob DaviesAaron Starr
Jul 0575.89%Brian SpendelowGadi Ben TalJul 2371.83%Gerry NyssenRob Skinner
Jul 2370.23%John McCoubrey Phil Lynch

Interclub 2021

Intermediate Papatoetoe Rob 1stPapatoetoe Ian 13th
JuniorsPapatoetoe Angela 2ndPapatoetoe Carolyn 3rd

Results

18/6

JuniorsIntermediates
Papatoetoe - Carolyn v Royle Epsom - IntWon 45-32 Papatoetoe - Rob v ECB - Dennerley Lost 36-44
Papatoetoe - Angela v Howick Hopefuls Won 60-42Papatoetoe - Ian v Waiheke SharksLost 48-72

1/05

JuniorsIntermediates
Papatoetoe - Carolyn v Papatoetoe - AngWon 58-52Papatoetoe - Rob v Franklin - Kiwis Won 47-35
Papatoetoe - Ang v Papatoetoe - CarolynLost 52-58Papatoetoe - Ian v M/A - MarleneLost 46-68

16/04

JuniorsIntermediates
Papatoetoe - Angela v IntermediateWon 70-54Papatoetoe - Rob v MAWon 93-37
Papatoetoe - Carolyn v Auckland ATIMAWon 78-47Papatoetoe - Ian v Royle Epsom JayWon 66-45

26/03

JuniorsIntermediates
Papatoetoe - Angela v WaitemataWon 80-23Papatoetoe - Rob v Waiheke SharksWon 70-24
Papatoetoe - Carolyn v PapakuraWon 42-28Papatoetoe - Ian v Mt AlbertWon 69-67